111 Crabapple Dr Swanton, OH 43558
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Crabapple Dr, Swanton, OH 43558 and is currently estimated at $326,088, approximately $203 per square foot. 111 Crabapple Dr is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Swanton High School, Swanton Middle School, and St. Richard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Schmitz Allyn D
Bought by
Evans David W and Evans Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,752
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Lawndale Mobile Plaza Inc
Bought by
Schmitz Allyn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Swanton Properties Ltd
Bought by
Lawndale Mobile Plaza Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$427,310
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans David W | $172,000 | Attorney | |
| Schmitz Allyn D | $292,000 | Attorney | |
| Lawndale Mobile Plaza Inc | $657,400 | Northwest Title Agency Of Oh |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans David W | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawndale Mobile Plaza Inc | $427,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $92,330 | $11,760 | $80,570 |
| 2024 | $3,681 | $92,330 | $11,760 | $80,570 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $92,330 | $11,760 | $80,570 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $69,480 | $9,800 | $59,680 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $69,480 | $9,800 | $59,680 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $69,480 | $9,800 | $59,680 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $58,660 | $9,800 | $48,860 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $58,660 | $9,800 | $48,860 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $58,660 | $9,800 | $48,860 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $48,580 | $9,800 | $38,780 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $48,580 | $9,800 | $38,780 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $48,580 | $9,800 | $38,780 |
| 2013 | $2,592 | $50,720 | $9,590 | $41,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map