111 Drexel Ln Pittsburgh, PA 15214
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Drexel Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 and is currently estimated at $262,034, approximately $203 per square foot. 111 Drexel Ln is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Highcliff Elementary School, North Hills Middle School, and North Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1967
Bought by
Marchese Frank and Marchese Ethel M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchese Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275 | $120,700 | $40,500 | $80,200 |
| 2024 | $3,275 | $120,700 | $40,500 | $80,200 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $120,700 | $40,500 | $80,200 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $120,700 | $40,500 | $80,200 |
| 2021 | $571 | $120,700 | $40,500 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $120,700 | $40,500 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $120,700 | $40,500 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $120,700 | $40,500 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map