111 E 3000 S Heber City, UT 84032
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $751,000
Studio
--
Bath
426
Sq Ft
$1,578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E 3000 S, Heber City, UT 84032 and is currently estimated at $672,220, approximately $1,577 per square foot. 111 E 3000 S is a home located in Wasatch County with nearby schools including Daniels Canyon Elementary School, Wasatch High School, and Soldier Hollow Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Percy James M and Percy Kathy Jo
Bought by
Percy James M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Percy James M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $607,030 | $332,750 | $274,280 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $607,030 | $332,750 | $274,280 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $607,030 | $332,750 | $274,280 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $468,225 | $246,200 | $222,025 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $468,225 | $246,200 | $222,025 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $468,225 | $246,200 | $222,025 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $278,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $157,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $143,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $143,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $143,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $143,434 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map