175 E 3000 S Heber City, UT 84032
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $837,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 E 3000 S, Heber City, UT 84032 and is currently estimated at $745,232, approximately $400 per square foot. 175 E 3000 S is a home located in Wasatch County with nearby schools including Daniels Canyon Elementary School, Wasatch High School, and Soldier Hollow Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Price Sherri
Bought by
Price Travis R and Price Crysta L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,991
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Price Sherri Bradshaw
Bought by
Price Sherri Bradshaw and The Glen Price Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Travis R | -- | Atlas Title Insurance Heber | |
| Price Shrri | -- | Atlas Title Insurance Heber | |
| Price Sherri Bradshaw | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Shrri | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Price Travis R | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $651,175 | $275,000 | $376,175 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $651,175 | $275,000 | $376,175 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $651,175 | $275,000 | $376,175 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $544,694 | $200,000 | $344,694 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $544,694 | $200,000 | $344,694 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $544,694 | $200,000 | $344,694 |
| 2019 | $4,085 | $344,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $145,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $134,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $97,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $97,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $97,281 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map