111 E Cedar St Maxwell, CA 95955
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Cedar St, Maxwell, CA 95955 and is currently estimated at $281,495, approximately $238 per square foot. 111 E Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Maxwell Elementary School, Maxwell Middle School, and Maxwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Rollins Dorothy
Bought by
Parra Jaime and Parra Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parra Jaime | $145,000 | Western Title Colusa County |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parra Jaime | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 | $206,140 | $49,752 | $156,388 |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $202,099 | $48,777 | $153,322 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $198,137 | $47,821 | $150,316 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $194,253 | $46,884 | $147,369 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $153,000 | $35,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $132,000 | $35,000 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $132,000 | $35,000 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $118,000 | $30,000 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $106,000 | $30,000 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $106,000 | $30,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $100,000 | $30,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $90,000 | $30,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 395 Railroad Ave
- 0 Old Highway 99w Unit 226039525
- 263 W Olive St
- 86 N Pacific St
- 354 Oak St
- 225 Elm St
- 00 Old Highway 99w
- 00 Danley Rd
- 271 Piper Ln
- 400 San Antonio Dr
- 0 Vann St Unit SN26066528
- 120 Westgate Dr
- 502 Waterfowl Way
- 2151 Lurline Ave
- 1771 Lurline Ave
- 7043 Christie Ln
- 4290 River Rd
- 5621 Hankins Rd
- 853 11th St
- 745 Main St
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.