Seller's Agent in 2016
Laryn Callaway
Compass
(480) 519-2556
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,138,313 - $1,700,000
Classic design & great taste define this family home! Owners took a lovely home and made it gorgeous. New kitchen, heated patio, lush backyard landscape, detached office/guest suite and more. The best of North Central living is right here.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Curtis W | -- | None Available | |
| Ingram Curtis W | $850,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Boschee Robert J | -- | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Boschee Robert | $1,025,000 | Westland Title Agency Of Az |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingram Curtis W | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boschee Robert J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boschee Robert | $790,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | Sold | $850,000 | 0.0% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2016 02/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2016 02/04/16 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $308 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,908 | $49,959 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,439 | $47,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,439 | $75,820 | $15,160 | $60,660 |
| 2022 | $5,259 | $55,710 | $11,140 | $44,570 |
| 2021 | $5,309 | $52,460 | $10,490 | $41,970 |
| 2020 | $5,217 | $51,870 | $10,370 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $5,089 | $47,060 | $9,410 | $37,650 |
| 2018 | $4,950 | $45,630 | $9,120 | $36,510 |
| 2017 | $4,688 | $45,180 | $9,030 | $36,150 |
| 2016 | $4,506 | $41,770 | $8,350 | $33,420 |
| 2015 | $4,163 | $38,110 | $7,620 | $30,490 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Laryn Callaway
Compass
(480) 519-2556
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Shelley Caniglia
Compass
(602) 714-7000
6 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5397295
APN: 161-23-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.