111 E Thomas Ave Shenandoah, IA 51601
Estimated Value: $71,626 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Thomas Ave, Shenandoah, IA 51601 and is currently estimated at $85,407, approximately $105 per square foot. 111 E Thomas Ave is a home with nearby schools including Shenandoah Elementary School, Shenandoah Middle School, and Shenandoah High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $38,580 | $8,400 | $30,180 |
| 2024 | $672 | $36,570 | $8,400 | $28,170 |
| 2023 | $682 | $36,570 | $8,400 | $28,170 |
| 2022 | $300 | $32,230 | $8,400 | $23,830 |
| 2021 | $300 | $14,970 | $6,390 | $8,580 |
| 2020 | $298 | $13,360 | $6,390 | $6,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map