111 Eagle Dr Polson, MT 59860
Estimated Value: $892,000 - $950,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Eagle Dr, Polson, MT 59860 and is currently estimated at $916,019, approximately $294 per square foot. 111 Eagle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cherry Valley School, Linderman Elementary School, and Polson Middle School (7-8).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Goodman Gary J and Goodman Judith C
Bought by
Goodman Gary J and Goodman Judith C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Hanson Johanna C
Bought by
Goodman Gary J and Goodman Judith C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Gary J | -- | None Available | |
| Goodman Gary J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,131 | $898,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,451 | $670,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,069 | $670,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $463,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $463,200 | $0 | $0 |