Seller's Agent in 2014
Vince Grant
Realty World Performance
(425) 483-4200
5 in this area
344 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $736,842 - $811,000
Gorgeous 2-story home in a fantastic neighborhood of well-kept homes. Walk to new elementary school & 197 acre Forest Park with wooded trails, tennis, basketball, picnic area, swim center and more! Quiet cul-de-sac lot backs to private greenbelt. Soaring, vaulted ceilings in entry & living room, lavish master, spacious kitchen open to family room. Large deck overlooking totally private back yard. Versatile floor plan with 3 br, den & loft area. Easy access Mukilteo beaches and amenities.
Last Buyer's Agent
Ben Tran
Skyline Properties, Inc.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM671199
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1997
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Linh T | $340,000 | First American Title | |
| Lomax Tom | $256,500 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Watson Judeen | $82,983 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mitchell Steven M | $195,500 | -- | |
| Landsverk Steven John | -- | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Landsverk Steve J | $60,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngo Linh T | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lomax Tom | $205,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Judeen | $174,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Steven M | $146,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Landsverk Steven John | $153,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Landsverk Steve J | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Lomax Tom | $38,475 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2014 12/04/14 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.9% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2014 10/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -6.7% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2014 07/22/14 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,858 | $702,000 | $407,900 | $294,100 |
| 2025 | $5,497 | $672,000 | $391,400 | $280,600 |
| 2024 | $5,497 | $640,100 | $359,500 | $280,600 |
| 2023 | $5,623 | $684,700 | $360,500 | $324,200 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $512,000 | $236,800 | $275,200 |
| 2020 | $5,211 | $464,200 | $227,300 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $4,883 | $437,800 | $214,000 | $223,800 |
| 2018 | $4,920 | $404,300 | $195,000 | $209,300 |
| 2017 | $4,692 | $384,000 | $186,500 | $197,500 |
| 2016 | $3,934 | $338,500 | $124,700 | $213,800 |
| 2015 | $4,268 | $345,900 | $118,100 | $227,800 |
| 2013 | $3,998 | $285,900 | $101,000 | $184,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Vince Grant
Realty World Performance
(425) 483-4200
5 in this area
344 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ben Tran
Skyline Properties, Inc.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM671199
APN: 008503-000-014-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.