114 Forest Ct Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $835,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Forest Ct, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $767,997, approximately $395 per square foot. 114 Forest Ct is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Baker Brock G
Bought by
Duarte Manuel D and Valentine Duarte Therese M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,301
Outstanding Balance
$56,175
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$711,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Keda Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Baker Brock G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,750
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Manuel D | $204,000 | -- | |
| Baker Brock G | $75,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duarte Manuel D | $202,301 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Brock G | $120,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,331 | $638,300 | $416,000 | $222,300 |
| 2025 | $4,882 | $611,500 | $400,000 | $211,500 |
| 2024 | $4,882 | $568,500 | $357,000 | $211,500 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $620,300 | $360,000 | $260,300 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $456,700 | $236,700 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $4,753 | $423,400 | $227,000 | $196,400 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $399,600 | $213,400 | $186,200 |
| 2018 | $4,471 | $367,400 | $194,000 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $4,213 | $344,800 | $185,300 | $159,500 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $246,300 | $122,200 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $224,200 | $115,400 | $108,800 |
| 2013 | $2,686 | $192,100 | $98,000 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map