111 Garrett St Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $131,000
Studio
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Garrett St, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $106,000, approximately $107 per square foot. 111 Garrett St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Ware Elementary School, and Hudson PEP Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Gregg County
Bought by
Pebble Creek Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Gene Wellington and Johnson Lemarcus Boyer
Bought by
Johnson Gene Wellington
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pebble Creek Investments Llc | $2,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Gene Wellington | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $50 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $136 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $33 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $135 | $5,970 | $1,440 | $4,530 |
| 2020 | $432 | $19,080 | $1,440 | $17,640 |
| 2019 | $441 | $19,290 | $1,470 | $17,820 |
| 2018 | $423 | $18,590 | $1,460 | $17,130 |
| 2017 | $419 | $18,340 | $1,460 | $16,880 |
| 2016 | $407 | $17,820 | $1,460 | $16,360 |
| 2015 | $510 | $22,330 | $1,460 | $20,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,680 | $1,430 | $20,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map