111 Glenbrook Cir Gilberts, IL 60136
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $525,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Glenbrook Cir, Gilberts, IL 60136 and is currently estimated at $461,838, approximately $219 per square foot. 111 Glenbrook Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Gilberts Elementary School, Dundee Middle School, and Hampshire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Lyttek Kenneth
Bought by
Lyttek Kenneth and Lyttek April L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,414
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Gilberts Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lyttek Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyttek Kenneth | -- | Acquest Title Services Llc | |
| Lyttek Kenneth | $304,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyttek Kenneth | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Lyttek Kenneth | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,846 | $135,279 | $32,544 | $102,735 |
| 2023 | $9,574 | $122,336 | $29,430 | $92,906 |
| 2022 | $9,261 | $112,793 | $27,134 | $85,659 |
| 2021 | $8,998 | $106,088 | $25,521 | $80,567 |
| 2020 | $8,849 | $103,379 | $24,869 | $78,510 |
| 2019 | $8,633 | $99,222 | $23,869 | $75,353 |
| 2018 | $8,405 | $93,123 | $22,402 | $70,721 |
| 2017 | $8,234 | $88,680 | $21,333 | $67,347 |
| 2016 | $8,120 | $84,425 | $20,309 | $64,116 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,736 | $19,181 | $60,555 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,485 | $25,917 | $52,568 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,924 | $26,392 | $53,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map