99 Glenbrook Cir Gilberts, IL 60136
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $648,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,273
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Glenbrook Cir, Gilberts, IL 60136 and is currently estimated at $552,749, approximately $168 per square foot. 99 Glenbrook Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Gilberts Elementary School, Dundee Middle School, and Hampshire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Zirk Rick A and Zirk Judith L
Bought by
Zirk Family Trust and Zirk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Gilberts Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Zirk Rick A and Zirk Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zirk Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zirk Rick A | $325,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zirk Rick A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,113 | $153,998 | $32,544 | $121,454 |
| 2023 | $10,798 | $139,264 | $29,430 | $109,834 |
| 2022 | $10,416 | $128,401 | $27,134 | $101,267 |
| 2021 | $10,122 | $120,768 | $25,521 | $95,247 |
| 2020 | $9,957 | $117,684 | $24,869 | $92,815 |
| 2019 | $9,721 | $112,951 | $23,869 | $89,082 |
| 2018 | $9,464 | $106,008 | $22,402 | $83,606 |
| 2017 | $9,271 | $100,950 | $21,333 | $79,617 |
| 2016 | $9,157 | $96,106 | $20,309 | $75,797 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,769 | $19,181 | $71,588 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,427 | $25,917 | $66,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,121 | $26,392 | $67,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map