$255,000

Estimated payment $2,081/month

Total Views 2,542
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,426 Sq Ft
$179 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Tucked away on a quite semi-circle just off the main road, this charming Monterrey cottage, with two bedrooms and two bathrooms, offers a peaceful retreat with a warm sense of community. Facing a quaint courtyard gathering space, the setting invites morning coffee with neighbors or quiet moments soaking in the serenity--all just minutes from Texas Drive and the vibrant lifestyle that makes Sun City so special. Inside, thoughtful design and meticulous care create a home that feels both inviting and effortless. Beautiful vinyl plank and tile flooring flow throughout, offering both style and low-maintenance living--freeing your time to enjoy everything this active community has to offer. The flexible layout features two spacious bedrooms and two full baths, providing comfort and privacy for both you and your guests. The cozy eat-in kitchen is perfect for casual mornings, while the secondary dining area offers versatility--ideal for hosting friends or easily transformed into an expanded living space to suit your lifestyle. Every corner of this home reflects simplicity, comfort, and ease. Recent updates add peace of mind, including roof (2019), HVAC (2023), water softener (2022), and garbage disposal (2024), along with under-cabinet water filtration at the kitchen sink for everyday convenience. Whether you're seeking a quiet escape or an active lifestyle just moments away, this delightful cottage offers the best of both worlds---welcoming you home to comfort, connection, and carefree living. This is a landscaped maintained home.

Listing Agent

Judy Reasoner

The Stacy Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 869-0223 License #0726117 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,324

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 4,143 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $277 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,426 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11993124B22306
  • Tax Block 2

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, ground maintenance
  • Sun City Community Association
  • Sun City Georgetown Neighborhood 24 B2 Pud Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,324

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

4,143 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$277 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Directions: From Ronald Reagan turn onto Sun City Blvd. Turn right on Texas Dr. Turn right onto Portsmouth. Turn right onto Hampton Cir. House is on the left.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1426
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 869-0223
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 5323.78
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 61.56
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 178.82
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 61.56
  • List Price By Living Area: 178.82
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: Adult 55+,Covenant,Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: Disability,Homestead,Over 65
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Multiple Dining Areas, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: Adaptable Bathroom Walls
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Screens, Vinyl Windows, Window Coverings
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, No Exterior Steps, Private Entrance, Private Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Single, Driveway, Enclosed, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Lighted, Private
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 3328

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Sun City Community Association
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Business Center, Clubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Conference/Meeting Room, Courtyard, Curbs, Dog Park, Electronic Payments, Fishing, Fitness Center, Game/Rec Rm, Golf, Google Fiber, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub, Kitchen Facilities, Lake, Library, Lounge, Media Center/Movie Theatre, Mini-Golf, Nest Thermostat, On-Site Retail, Online Services, Package Service, Park, Picnic Area, Planned Social Activities, Playground, Pool, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Sport Court(s)/Facility, Street Lights, Suburban, Sundeck, Tennis Court(s), Trash Pickup - Door to Door, Underground Utilities, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: NA_Sun_City
  • High School: NA_Sun_City
  • Middle/Junior School: NA_Sun_City
  • Junior High Dist: Jarrell ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Sprinkler - Automatic, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 11993124B22306
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0951
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4142.56
  • Subdivision Name: Sun City Georgetown Neighborhood 24 B2 Pud

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5323.78
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1426
  • Tax Rate: 1.93000000000000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,892 $275,319 $67,200 $208,119
2024 $1,892 $268,315 -- --
2023 $1,892 $243,923 $0 $0
2022 $4,666 $221,748 $0 $0
2021 $4,643 $201,589 $52,000 $160,330
2020 $4,304 $183,263 $45,595 $137,668
2019 $4,604 $194,116 $44,512 $149,604
2018 $3,535 $191,000 $44,512 $146,488
2017 $4,176 $184,109 $41,600 $142,509
2016 $3,972 $175,144 $31,120 $144,024
2015 $1,762 $170,533 $31,120 $139,413
2014 $1,762 $144,912 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $255,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Georgetown Title Company Inc
Vendors Lien -- Georgetown Title Company Inc
Vendors Lien -- Austin Title Company
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- Sun City Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $152,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $120,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $95,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $97,569 Assumption
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 9160652

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R458807

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.