111 Havenside Dr San Francisco, CA 94132
Southshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,683,000 - $1,961,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$938/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Havenside Dr, San Francisco, CA 94132 and is currently estimated at $1,796,491, approximately $938 per square foot. 111 Havenside Dr is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Alternative Elementary School, Denman (James) Middle School, and St. Stephen School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2015
Sold by
Jue Donald F and Jue Nancy H
Bought by
Jue Family Trust and Jue Nancy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Jue Donald F and Jue Nancy H
Bought by
Jue Donald and Jue Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Piotrkowski Morris and Piotrkowski Gitti
Bought by
Jue Donald F and Jue Nancy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Wong Jack W and Revoc Ruby J
Bought by
Piotrkowski Morris and Piotrkowski Gittl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Wong Jack W and Wong Ruby J
Bought by
Wong Jack W and Wong Ruby J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jue Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jue Donald | -- | Financial Title | |
| Jue Donald F | $499,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Piotrkowski Morris | $469,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wong Jack W | -- | -- | |
| Wong Jack W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jue Donald | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Jue Donald F | $299,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piotrkowski Morris | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,095 | $782,269 | $470,304 | $311,965 |
| 2024 | $9,095 | $766,932 | $461,083 | $305,849 |
| 2023 | $8,966 | $751,895 | $452,043 | $299,852 |
| 2022 | $8,807 | $737,153 | $443,180 | $293,973 |
| 2021 | $9,220 | $722,700 | $434,491 | $288,209 |
| 2020 | $9,324 | $715,290 | $430,036 | $285,254 |
| 2019 | $8,958 | $701,265 | $421,604 | $279,661 |
| 2018 | $8,657 | $687,516 | $413,338 | $274,178 |
| 2017 | $8,257 | $674,036 | $405,234 | $268,802 |
| 2016 | $8,144 | $660,821 | $397,289 | $263,532 |
| 2015 | $8,043 | $650,896 | $391,322 | $259,574 |
| 2014 | $7,832 | $638,147 | $383,657 | $254,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map