140 Havenside Dr San Francisco, CA 94132
Southshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,921,447 - $2,305,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$1,019/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Havenside Dr, San Francisco, CA 94132 and is currently estimated at $2,046,612, approximately $1,019 per square foot. 140 Havenside Dr is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Alternative Elementary School, Denman (James) Middle School, and St. Stephen School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Rostker Inna
Bought by
Rostker Inna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Harah Gene and Rostker Inna
Bought by
Rostker Inna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Kung Sophy Chen and Kung Joseph Edward
Bought by
Harah Gene and Rostker Inna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,294
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$1,816,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Yip Kung Ke and Chen Sophy S H
Bought by
Kung Joseph Edward and Kung Sophy Chen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rostker Inna | -- | None Available | |
| Rostker Inna | -- | None Available | |
| Harah Gene | $695,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kung Joseph Edward | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harah Gene | $556,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kung Joseph Edward | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,581 | $1,026,705 | $616,023 | $410,682 |
| 2024 | $12,581 | $1,006,575 | $603,945 | $402,630 |
| 2023 | $12,388 | $986,839 | $592,103 | $394,736 |
| 2022 | $14,034 | $967,491 | $580,494 | $386,997 |
| 2021 | $11,930 | $948,521 | $569,112 | $379,409 |
| 2020 | $12,041 | $938,796 | $563,277 | $375,519 |
| 2019 | $12,014 | $920,389 | $552,233 | $368,156 |
| 2018 | $11,193 | $902,343 | $541,405 | $360,938 |
| 2017 | $10,763 | $884,651 | $530,790 | $353,861 |
| 2016 | $10,579 | $867,306 | $520,383 | $346,923 |
| 2015 | $10,668 | $854,279 | $512,567 | $341,712 |
| 2014 | $10,174 | $837,546 | $502,527 | $335,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map