111 Hazel Ave E Kimball, MN 55353
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Hazel Ave E, Kimball, MN 55353 and is currently estimated at $223,253, approximately $139 per square foot. 111 Hazel Ave E is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School and Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Fire Trak Corp
Bought by
Johnson Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Becker Brian
Bought by
Fire Trak Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Sold by
Becker Brian
Bought by
Dockendorf David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jeffrey | $80,000 | -- | |
| Fire Trak Corp | $24,000 | -- | |
| Dockendorf David | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $229,400 | $34,700 | $194,700 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $246,200 | $32,700 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $223,900 | $31,700 | $192,200 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $161,200 | $25,700 | $135,500 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $161,200 | $25,700 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $150,900 | $25,700 | $125,200 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $143,200 | $23,900 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $117,800 | $16,000 | $101,800 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $101,500 | $15,100 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map