111 Henry Rd Unit Riverview Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Henry Rd Unit Riverview, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $541,180, approximately $179 per square foot. 111 Henry Rd Unit Riverview is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Riverton High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St. Margaret Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Mason Matthew and Mason Amy
Bought by
Stedman Mark E and Stedman Aleecia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,750
Outstanding Balance
$214,665
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Tate Rachel S and Tate Clinton
Bought by
Mason Matthew and Mason Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,750
Outstanding Balance
$214,665
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Childers Cynthia S
Bought by
Mason Matthew and Mason Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stedman Mark E | -- | Wyoming Title Service | |
| Mason Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mason Matthew | -- | Wyoming Title Service Folder |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stedman Mark E | $228,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Matthew | $378,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Matthew | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Mason Matthew | $378,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $33,871 | $4,420 | $29,451 |
| 2024 | $3,358 | $42,911 | $5,894 | $37,017 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $41,577 | $5,894 | $35,683 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $38,915 | $4,573 | $34,342 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $34,592 | $4,573 | $30,019 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $29,736 | $6,058 | $23,678 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $29,891 | $6,058 | $23,833 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $29,911 | $6,058 | $23,853 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $30,498 | $6,058 | $24,440 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $30,273 | $6,058 | $24,215 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $30,788 | $6,058 | $24,730 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $30,328 | $3,904 | $26,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map