3210 Riverview Rd Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $288,705 - $405,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 Riverview Rd, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $328,426, approximately $285 per square foot. 3210 Riverview Rd is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Riverton High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St. Margaret Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
James Mark
Bought by
Lee Kim and Lee Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$129,204
Interest Rate
3.46%
Estimated Equity
$199,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Hollenbeck Hazel R
Bought by
Halseide James Mark and Halseide Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,125
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Hollenbeck Dennis A and Starks Marilyn A
Bought by
Hollenbeck Hazel R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Kim | -- | -- | |
| Halseide James Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Hollenbeck Hazel R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Kim | $161,600 | |
| Closed | Lee Kim | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Halseide James Mark | $124,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $11,631 | $3,682 | $7,949 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $22,327 | $7,363 | $14,964 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $21,798 | $7,363 | $14,435 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $19,720 | $5,872 | $13,848 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $17,977 | $5,872 | $12,105 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $16,675 | $7,227 | $9,448 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $17,122 | $7,227 | $9,895 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $17,134 | $7,227 | $9,907 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $17,346 | $7,227 | $10,119 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $17,212 | $7,227 | $9,985 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $17,313 | $7,227 | $10,086 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $15,507 | $4,644 | $10,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map