305 Henry Rd Unit Riverview Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $423,552 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Henry Rd Unit Riverview, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $476,138, approximately $217 per square foot. 305 Henry Rd Unit Riverview is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Riverton High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St. Margaret Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Popkes Jack Daniel and Popkes Lora Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,153
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popkes Jack Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Popkes Jack Daniel | $281,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $28,543 | $4,622 | $23,921 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $36,131 | $6,163 | $29,968 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $35,156 | $6,163 | $28,993 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $32,295 | $4,809 | $27,486 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $28,888 | $4,809 | $24,079 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $25,361 | $6,276 | $19,085 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $23,782 | $6,276 | $17,506 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $23,798 | $6,276 | $17,522 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $24,070 | $6,276 | $17,794 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $23,896 | $6,276 | $17,620 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $24,174 | $6,277 | $17,897 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $23,248 | $4,043 | $19,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map