111 Henry St Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $283,598
Studio
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Henry St, Greeneville, TN 37743 and is currently estimated at $203,900, approximately $142 per square foot. 111 Henry St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneville Middle School, Greeneville High School, and Beacon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Alberta Montgomery
Bought by
Knuckles Renata Mignon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,141
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,759
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knuckles Renata Mignon | $26,000 | Ecu Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knuckles Renata Mignon | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $56,850 | $3,100 | $53,750 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $34,475 | $3,100 | $31,375 |
| 2023 | $0 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $463 | $11,125 | $1,750 | $9,375 |
| 2021 | $463 | $11,125 | $1,750 | $9,375 |
| 2020 | $463 | $11,125 | $1,750 | $9,375 |
| 2019 | $463 | $11,125 | $1,750 | $9,375 |
| 2018 | $448 | $11,125 | $1,750 | $9,375 |
| 2017 | $424 | $10,675 | $1,750 | $8,925 |
| 2016 | $413 | $10,675 | $1,750 | $8,925 |
| 2015 | $414 | $10,675 | $1,750 | $8,925 |
| 2014 | $396 | $10,675 | $1,750 | $8,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map