111 Jackson St Hayward, CA 94544
Jackson Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,127,972
Studio
5
Baths
4,320
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Jackson St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,127,972, approximately $261 per square foot. 111 Jackson St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2024
Sold by
Sun Gang K and Liu Jihong
Bought by
Sun Family Trust and Sun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Vandenberghe Ronald G and Vandenberghe Patricia W
Bought by
Sun Gang K and Liu Jihong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Vandenberghe Ronald G and Vandenberghe Patricia W
Bought by
Vandenberghe Ronald G and Vandenberghe Patricia W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sun Gang K | $390,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Vandenberghe Ronald G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,306 | $489,835 | $163,278 | $326,557 |
| 2024 | $6,306 | $480,234 | $160,078 | $320,156 |
| 2023 | $6,215 | $470,818 | $156,939 | $313,879 |
| 2022 | $6,094 | $461,587 | $153,862 | $307,725 |
| 2021 | $6,042 | $452,539 | $150,846 | $301,693 |
| 2020 | $5,976 | $447,903 | $149,301 | $298,602 |
| 2019 | $6,020 | $439,123 | $146,374 | $292,749 |
| 2018 | $5,661 | $430,516 | $143,505 | $287,011 |
| 2017 | $5,533 | $422,077 | $140,692 | $281,385 |
| 2016 | $5,225 | $413,800 | $137,933 | $275,867 |
| 2015 | $5,122 | $407,589 | $135,863 | $271,726 |
| 2014 | $4,874 | $399,604 | $133,201 | $266,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map