111 Jean Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $91,245 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Jean Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $117,311, approximately $133 per square foot. 111 Jean Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Mayford Jones and Mayford David S
Bought by
Kilby Jerry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,750
Outstanding Balance
$21,006
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,305
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilby Jerry A | -- | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilby Jerry A | $50,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,215 | $25,676 | $6,447 | $19,229 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $24,052 | $7,336 | $16,716 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $24,052 | $7,336 | $16,716 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $24,052 | $7,336 | $16,716 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $19,860 | $6,060 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $19,860 | $6,060 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $19,860 | $6,060 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $23,150 | $6,900 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $23,150 | $6,900 | $16,250 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $23,150 | $6,900 | $16,250 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $23,150 | $6,900 | $16,250 |
| 2013 | $1,331 | $23,150 | $6,900 | $16,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map