42479 Adelbert St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42479 Adelbert St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $267,333, approximately $109 per square foot. 42479 Adelbert St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Jankowski Bernard and Jankowski Maryellen
Bought by
Jankowski Bernard and Jankowski Maryellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jankowski Bernard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,567 | $112,000 | $26,831 | $85,169 |
| 2023 | $5,060 | $88,795 | $24,290 | $64,505 |
| 2022 | $5,069 | $88,795 | $24,290 | $64,505 |
| 2021 | $4,764 | $88,795 | $24,290 | $64,505 |
| 2020 | $4,335 | $73,140 | $20,010 | $53,130 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $73,140 | $20,010 | $53,130 |
| 2018 | $4,339 | $73,140 | $20,010 | $53,130 |
| 2017 | $4,349 | $70,630 | $17,340 | $53,290 |
| 2016 | $4,193 | $70,630 | $17,340 | $53,290 |
| 2015 | $3,947 | $70,630 | $17,340 | $53,290 |
| 2014 | $3,831 | $73,040 | $17,930 | $55,110 |
| 2013 | $3,831 | $73,040 | $17,930 | $55,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map