111 Kimbark Rd Rochester, NY 14610
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $319,214
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Kimbark Rd, Rochester, NY 14610 and is currently estimated at $290,554, approximately $181 per square foot. 111 Kimbark Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Bay Trail Middle School, Rochester Classical Academy, and Our Lady of Mercy School for Young Women.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,268 | $164,900 | $34,200 | $130,700 |
| 2024 | $6,268 | $164,900 | $34,200 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $6,108 | $164,900 | $34,200 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $6,841 | $164,900 | $34,200 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $6,693 | $164,900 | $34,200 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $5,919 | $164,900 | $34,200 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $5,456 | $164,900 | $34,200 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $6,038 | $164,900 | $34,200 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $138,000 | $35,800 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $5,456 | $138,000 | $35,800 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,000 | $35,800 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,000 | $35,800 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map