111 Lone Oak Ct Waite Park, MN 56387
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Lone Oak Ct, Waite Park, MN 56387 and is currently estimated at $185,197, approximately $108 per square foot. 111 Lone Oak Ct is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Burchatz Kaileen and Burchatz Jordan R
Bought by
Kroska Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Ramler Wayne D and Ramler Amanda J
Bought by
Burchatz Jordan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Zenner Myron
Bought by
Ramler Wayne Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Fjeld
Bought by
Zenner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1991
Sold by
Imperial Builders
Bought by
Fjeld Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1990
Sold by
Kumar Mahesh
Bought by
Builers Imperial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kroska Edward | $149,900 | Burnet Title | |
| Burchatz Jordan R | $113,000 | -- | |
| Ramler Wayne Etal | $123,000 | -- | |
| Zenner | $89,900 | -- | |
| Fjeld Richard | $63,000 | -- | |
| Builers Imperial | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $164,100 | $11,600 | $152,500 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $162,600 | $11,600 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $160,800 | $11,600 | $149,200 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $127,800 | $10,500 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $127,800 | $10,500 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $123,300 | $14,000 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $112,000 | $12,800 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $106,700 | $11,300 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map