111 Mack St Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Mack St, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $171,958, approximately $185 per square foot. 111 Mack St is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Oakmont Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Fiala Thomas
Bought by
Mandalay Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Burns Donna
Bought by
Fiala Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Burns Donna
Bought by
Burns Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1986
Bought by
Spann Vera Luene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandalay Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fiala Thomas | $10,000 | -- | |
| Burns Donna | $12,000 | -- | |
| Spann Vera Luene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,575 | $9,350 | $20,225 |
| 2024 | -- | $29,575 | $9,350 | $20,225 |
| 2023 | $642 | $20,550 | $5,025 | $15,525 |
| 2022 | $642 | $20,550 | $5,025 | $15,525 |
| 2021 | $630 | $20,550 | $5,025 | $15,525 |
| 2020 | $630 | $20,150 | $5,025 | $15,125 |
| 2019 | $630 | $20,150 | $5,025 | $15,125 |
| 2018 | $530 | $14,500 | $2,500 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $530 | $14,500 | $2,500 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $530 | $14,500 | $2,500 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $488 | $12,575 | $2,500 | $10,075 |
| 2014 | $488 | $12,575 | $2,500 | $10,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map