302 Old Columbia Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $307,791 - $353,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Old Columbia Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $332,198, approximately $228 per square foot. 302 Old Columbia Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Oakmont Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Brumley Mark
Bought by
Brumley Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,929
Outstanding Balance
$19,204
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1986
Bought by
Shelton Carolyn F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brumley Carolyn | -- | -- | |
| Shelton Carolyn F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brumley Carolyn | $21,929 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $66,800 | $17,125 | $49,675 |
| 2024 | -- | $66,800 | $17,125 | $49,675 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $44,100 | $7,825 | $36,275 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $44,100 | $7,825 | $36,275 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $44,100 | $7,825 | $36,275 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $44,100 | $7,825 | $36,275 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $44,100 | $7,825 | $36,275 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $28,875 | $10,125 | $18,750 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $28,875 | $10,125 | $18,750 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $28,675 | $10,125 | $18,550 |
| 2015 | $994 | $25,625 | $10,125 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | $994 | $25,625 | $10,125 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map