111 McParlin Ave Buffalo, NY 14225
Central Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,927 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 McParlin Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $250,982, approximately $213 per square foot. 111 McParlin Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Pietrzak Kenneth
Bought by
Pietrzak Brian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pietrzak Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,541 | $174,000 | $15,700 | $158,300 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $174,000 | $15,700 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $5,284 | $174,000 | $15,700 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $5,132 | $174,000 | $15,700 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $5,026 | $151,700 | $15,700 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $101,900 | $14,300 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $101,900 | $14,300 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $101,900 | $14,300 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $101,900 | $14,300 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $91,100 | $14,400 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,100 | $14,400 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,100 | $14,400 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map