Seller's Agent in 2026
Larhonda Johnson
Flipper McDaniel & Associates
(770) 773-6819
157 Total Sales
Charming Brick Ranch in a Well-Established Calhoun Neighborhood !! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch situated in a quiet, established neighborhood with well-kept homes and appealing classic curb appeal, generous living spaces, and an incredibly convenient location, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and practicality.
Step inside to find a warm, inviting floor plan featuring a spacious living room, a bright dining area, and a well-kept kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and natural light. The three bedrooms are comfortable in size, and both full bathrooms are neatly maintained.
Downstairs, the large basement provides endless possibilities—ideal for a home office, hobby space, gym, or a kids’ playroom. There’s plenty of room to create the additional spaces your lifestyle needs.
Outside, enjoy peaceful mornings or evenings on the expansive patio overlooking a private backyard with mature trees. The covered front porch and classic brick exterior add timeless charm to this wonderful property.
This home offers convenience, With only 1 Mile to downtown Calhoun, and less than 2 miles to I-75, it offers space, and enduring appeal—don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Flipper McDaniel & Associates Brokerage Phone: 770-773-6819 License #326891 Listed on: 11/19/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $70,700 | -- | |
| Deed | $77,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $319,900 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -1.5% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $62,440 | $7,000 | $55,440 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $55,440 | $7,000 | $48,440 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $52,200 | $7,000 | $45,200 |
| 2022 | $449 | $49,240 | $7,000 | $42,240 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $41,000 | $7,000 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $41,520 | $7,000 | $34,520 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $41,520 | $7,000 | $34,520 |
| 2018 | $357 | $39,040 | $7,000 | $32,040 |
| 2017 | $345 | $37,120 | $7,000 | $30,120 |
| 2016 | $346 | $37,120 | $7,000 | $30,120 |
| 2015 | $340 | $36,080 | $7,000 | $29,080 |
| 2014 | $325 | $35,002 | $7,000 | $28,002 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Larhonda Johnson
Flipper McDaniel & Associates
(770) 773-6819
157 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sabrina Poole
Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty, Inc.
(404) 906-4872
172 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7683493
APN: C38-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.