111 Misty Sky Irvine, CA 92618
Hidden Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,205,000 - $6,498,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,128
Sq Ft
$1,168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Misty Sky, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $5,991,801, approximately $1,168 per square foot. 111 Misty Sky is a home with nearby schools including Alderwood Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Toll Ca Iv Lp
Bought by
Choi Eric Jungyun and Kim Hannah Mijung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,400,100
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Eric Jungyun | $2,704,500 | Westminster Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Choi Eric Jungyun | $1,400,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,753 | $3,262,507 | $1,793,878 | $1,468,629 |
| 2024 | $36,753 | $3,198,537 | $1,758,704 | $1,439,833 |
| 2023 | $36,009 | $3,135,821 | $1,724,220 | $1,411,601 |
| 2022 | $35,384 | $3,074,335 | $1,690,412 | $1,383,923 |
| 2021 | $34,780 | $3,014,054 | $1,657,266 | $1,356,788 |
| 2020 | $34,468 | $2,983,149 | $1,640,273 | $1,342,876 |
| 2019 | $33,870 | $2,924,656 | $1,608,110 | $1,316,546 |
| 2018 | $34,081 | $2,867,310 | $1,576,578 | $1,290,732 |
| 2017 | $33,392 | $2,803,139 | $1,545,665 | $1,257,474 |
| 2016 | $23,216 | $1,784,935 | $590,060 | $1,194,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map