111 N Everett St Unit 204 Glendale, CA 91206
Citrus Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 N Everett St Unit 204, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $757,462, approximately $471 per square foot. 111 N Everett St Unit 204 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Dela Rosa Rafael
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Of Angeles Rodrig
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Jackson Lola
Bought by
Delarosa Rafael and Rodriguez Angeles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,885
Outstanding Balance
$3,548
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$753,914
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust Of Angeles Rodrig | -- | None Available | |
| Delarosa Rafael | $124,545 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delarosa Rafael | $90,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $207,624 | $49,820 | $157,804 |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $203,554 | $48,844 | $154,710 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $199,564 | $47,887 | $151,677 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $195,652 | $46,949 | $148,703 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $191,817 | $46,029 | $145,788 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $189,852 | $45,558 | $144,294 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $186,130 | $44,665 | $141,465 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $182,482 | $43,790 | $138,692 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $175,398 | $42,091 | $133,307 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $172,764 | $41,459 | $131,305 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $169,380 | $40,647 | $128,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map