S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sharon Jurgensen
5x80 Realty
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $194,000
Nothing to do but move in. This one owner home is immaculate and shows perfectly. Roomy LR , dining area, efficient kitchen, bath and two bedrooms on main level. Large Master. Appliances included: stove, refrigerator, washer, dryer. There is water and elec. hookup for dishwasher. Downstairs is third bedroom or TV room ready. Two more rooms for storage or ready to finish plus Laundry/Utility room and framed area for second bathroom complete the lower level. Home is on a double lot, with beautiful shaded yard and storage shed. Quiet, edge of town neighborhood.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Lorene M | $87,500 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2016 09/28/16 | Sold | $87,500 | -12.1% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2016 09/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2016 06/29/16 | For Sale | $99,500 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $153,800 | $18,200 | $135,600 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $125,000 | $14,100 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $125,000 | $14,100 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $97,900 | $14,100 | $83,800 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $97,900 | $14,100 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $93,400 | $12,100 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $85,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $85,164 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sharon Jurgensen
5x80 Realty
Ask me questions while you tour the home.