111 N Porter St Elgin, IL 60120
Gifford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,779 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 N Porter St, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $285,695, approximately $185 per square foot. 111 N Porter St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Ronald D O'Neal Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
White Jeffrey L and Rock Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Rittle Patricia
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Wood Kirstin W and Brace Kirstin W
Bought by
Rittle Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Hogy Thomas L
Bought by
Wood Kristin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jeffrey L | $60,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Rittle Patricia | $190,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Wood Kristin W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rittle Patricia | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Kristin W | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,610 | $65,601 | $9,554 | $56,047 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $59,265 | $8,631 | $50,634 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $54,039 | $7,870 | $46,169 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $50,523 | $7,358 | $43,165 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $46,270 | $7,024 | $39,246 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $44,075 | $6,691 | $37,384 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $38,722 | $6,303 | $32,419 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $36,607 | $5,959 | $30,648 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $33,961 | $5,528 | $28,433 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,128 | $5,067 | $26,061 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,743 | $5,004 | $25,739 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,216 | $5,136 | $31,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map