111 Peartree Ct Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,179,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Peartree Ct, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,091,452, approximately $589 per square foot. 111 Peartree Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cyrus J. Morris Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Karr Joanne F
Bought by
Karr Joanne F and The Joanne F Karr Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,667
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$949,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Henn Debra L
Bought by
Karr Joanne F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,940
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$835,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Henn Debra L and Lojko Debra L
Bought by
Henn Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Lojko Daniel E
Bought by
Lojko Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Henn Debra L
Bought by
Henn Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karr Joanne F | -- | Provident Title | |
| Karr Joanne F | -- | Provident Title | |
| Karr Joanne F | $525,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Henn Debra L | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Lojko Debra L | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Lojko Debra L | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Henn Debra L | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karr Joanne F | $203,000 | |
| Open | Karr Joanne F | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henn Debra L | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lojko Debra L | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henn Debra L | $281,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,743 | $676,057 | $304,805 | $371,252 |
| 2024 | $8,320 | $662,802 | $298,829 | $363,973 |
| 2023 | $8,120 | $649,807 | $292,970 | $356,837 |
| 2022 | $7,953 | $637,067 | $287,226 | $349,841 |
| 2021 | $7,805 | $624,577 | $281,595 | $342,982 |
| 2019 | $7,561 | $606,054 | $273,244 | $332,810 |
| 2018 | $7,255 | $594,172 | $267,887 | $326,285 |
| 2016 | $6,728 | $571,102 | $257,486 | $313,616 |
| 2015 | $6,768 | $562,525 | $253,619 | $308,906 |
| 2014 | $6,774 | $551,506 | $248,651 | $302,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map