111 Pine St Winooski, VT 05404
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Pine St, Winooski, VT 05404 and is currently estimated at $387,203. 111 Pine St is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including J.F. Kennedy Elementary School, Winooski Middle School, and Winooski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Frenette Roland F
Bought by
Mayo Jason and Mayo Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Jason | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $353,700 | $178,000 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $190,300 | $89,000 | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $6,015 | $190,300 | $89,000 | $101,300 |
| 2021 | $5,837 | $190,300 | $89,000 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $5,461 | $190,300 | $89,000 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $5,235 | $190,300 | $89,000 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $190,300 | $89,000 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $4,829 | $190,300 | $89,000 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $4,765 | $190,300 | $89,000 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,903 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map