111 Raintree Trail Jupiter, FL 33458
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,353 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Raintree Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $557,088, approximately $350 per square foot. 111 Raintree Trail is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Jones Denise
Bought by
Hooks Philip M and Hooks Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Outstanding Balance
$35,939
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Selz John C
Bought by
Jones Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Dereka Tony and Dereka Vicky D
Bought by
Selz John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Drumheller Edward M
Bought by
Dereka Vicky D