110 Raintree Trail Jupiter, FL 33458
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,424 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Raintree Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $559,356, approximately $331 per square foot. 110 Raintree Trail is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Incorvaia Frank and Incorvaia Felicia
Bought by
Rivera Louis F and Rivera Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,300
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Louis F | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Louis F | $102,750 | |
| Closed | Rivera Louis F | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |