111 Regency Dr Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $420,377
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Regency Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $395,844, approximately $272 per square foot. 111 Regency Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Brozowski Geraldine
Bought by
Iorio Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Toll Land Vi Limited Part Nership
Bought by
Brozowski Geraldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iorio Alexander | $174,900 | -- | |
| Brozowski Geraldine | $174,100 | Jacqueline Martin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $150,000 | $64,400 | $85,600 |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $150,000 | $64,400 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $4,196 | $150,000 | $64,400 | $85,600 |
| 2022 | $4,565 | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $4,577 | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $3,400 | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $310,000 | $40,000 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $310,000 | $40,000 | $270,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map