111 School Ave Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 School Ave, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $181,307. 111 School Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Snook Charles David
Bought by
Beymer Martha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beymer Martha L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $84,404 | $14,995 | $69,409 |
| 2024 | $972 | $82,750 | $14,701 | $68,049 |
| 2023 | $972 | $81,128 | $14,413 | $66,715 |
| 2022 | $989 | $79,538 | $14,131 | $65,407 |
| 2021 | $890 | $77,979 | $13,854 | $64,125 |
| 2020 | $843 | $77,180 | $13,712 | $63,468 |
| 2019 | $827 | $75,668 | $13,444 | $62,224 |
| 2018 | $806 | $74,185 | $13,181 | $61,004 |
| 2017 | $802 | $72,731 | $12,923 | $59,808 |
| 2016 | $775 | $71,306 | $12,670 | $58,636 |
| 2015 | $765 | $70,236 | $12,480 | $57,756 |
| 2014 | $755 | $68,861 | $12,236 | $56,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map