81 School Ave Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 School Ave, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $179,763, approximately $119 per square foot. 81 School Ave is a home located in Trinity County with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Dunsmore Diana
Bought by
Dunsmore Christopher R and Dunsmore Diana K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Dunsmore Diana and Patton Perry
Bought by
Dunsmore Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Dunsmore Christopher
Bought by
Dunsmore Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunsmore Christopher R | -- | None Available | |
| Dunsmore Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Dunsmore Diana | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dunsmore Diana | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Dunsmore Diana | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $81,120 | $12,601 | $68,519 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $79,530 | $12,354 | $67,176 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $77,971 | $12,112 | $65,859 |
| 2022 | $997 | $76,443 | $11,875 | $64,568 |
| 2021 | $931 | $74,945 | $11,643 | $63,302 |
| 2020 | $885 | $74,177 | $11,524 | $62,653 |
| 2019 | $849 | $72,724 | $11,299 | $61,425 |
| 2018 | $849 | $71,299 | $11,078 | $60,221 |
| 2017 | $846 | $69,902 | $10,861 | $59,041 |
| 2016 | $819 | $68,533 | $10,649 | $57,884 |
| 2015 | $809 | $67,505 | $10,490 | $57,015 |
| 2014 | $800 | $66,184 | $10,285 | $55,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map