111 SE Crescent St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $270,810 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 SE Crescent St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $274,953, approximately $272 per square foot. 111 SE Crescent St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Miller Deborah A and Obodich Deborah A
Bought by
Miller Bryan Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,488
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$125,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Bryan Keith | $75,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Bryan Keith | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $36,183 | $6,965 | $29,218 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $43,225 | $6,764 | $36,461 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $43,225 | $5,250 | $37,975 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $27,360 | $3,808 | $23,552 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $27,360 | $3,808 | $23,552 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $26,038 | $3,808 | $22,230 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $26,038 | $3,808 | $22,230 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $22,661 | $3,314 | $19,347 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $22,661 | $3,314 | $19,347 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $22,093 | $3,698 | $18,395 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $21,660 | $3,626 | $18,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map