2000 SE 2nd Terrace Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $274,298 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 SE 2nd Terrace, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $284,825, approximately $248 per square foot. 2000 SE 2nd Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $33,670 | $7,184 | $26,486 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $46,170 | $7,790 | $38,380 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $46,170 | $5,668 | $40,502 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $25,460 | $6,650 | $18,810 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $25,460 | $6,650 | $18,810 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $24,295 | $6,650 | $17,645 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $24,295 | $6,650 | $17,645 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $22,860 | $3,343 | $19,517 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $22,287 | $4,519 | $17,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map