111 Soledad Dr Monterey, CA 93940
Monterey Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,004,000 - $1,332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Soledad Dr, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $1,213,613, approximately $656 per square foot. 111 Soledad Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Marks Larisa
Bought by
Larisa A Marks Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Marks Larisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Tabib Mohamid S and Tabib Vicki L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Tabib Mohamid S
Bought by
Tabib Vicki L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Lucido Anthony F and Lucido Joy Ann
Bought by
Tabib Mohamid S and Tabib Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Lucido Anthony F
Bought by
Lucido Anthony F and Lucido Joy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,200
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Lucido Anthony F
Bought by
Lucido Anthony F and Lucido Joy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Lucido Joy Ann
Bought by
Lucido Anthony F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larisa A Marks Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marks Larisa | $405,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $380,556 | Servicelink | |
| Tabib Vicki L | -- | None Available | |
| Tabib Mohamid S | $600,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lucido Anthony F | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lucido Anthony F | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lucido Anthony F | -- | -- | |
| Lucido Anthony F | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lucido Anthony F | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tabib Mohamid S | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucido Anthony F | $211,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,561 | $508,691 | $251,206 | $257,485 |
| 2024 | $5,561 | $498,718 | $246,281 | $252,437 |
| 2023 | $5,392 | $488,940 | $241,452 | $247,488 |
| 2022 | $5,318 | $479,354 | $236,718 | $242,636 |
| 2021 | $5,241 | $469,956 | $232,077 | $237,879 |
| 2020 | $5,045 | $465,138 | $229,698 | $235,440 |
| 2019 | $5,291 | $456,019 | $225,195 | $230,824 |
| 2018 | $5,082 | $447,079 | $220,780 | $226,299 |
| 2017 | $4,709 | $438,313 | $216,451 | $221,862 |
| 2016 | $4,626 | $429,719 | $212,207 | $217,512 |
| 2015 | $4,560 | $423,265 | $209,020 | $214,245 |
| 2014 | $4,482 | $414,975 | $204,926 | $210,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map