111 State Highway 99 Gridley, CA 95948
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $450,990
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 State Highway 99, Gridley, CA 95948 and is currently estimated at $389,498, approximately $282 per square foot. 111 State Highway 99 is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Duenas Rodolfo and Alvarez Rodolfo
Bought by
Alvarez Rodolfo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,751
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$245,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Duenas Rodolfo
Bought by
Duenas Rodolfo and Jimenez Rodolfo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,751
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$245,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Duenas Maria G Jimenez
Bought by
Duenas Rodolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Rodolfo | $120,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Duenas Rodolfo | $118,500 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Duenas Rodolfo | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Duenas Rodolfo | $235,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Rodolfo | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duenas Rodolfo | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $323,768 | $164,182 | $159,586 |
| 2024 | $3,415 | $317,420 | $160,963 | $156,457 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $311,197 | $157,807 | $153,390 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $305,096 | $154,713 | $150,383 |
| 2021 | $3,285 | $299,115 | $151,680 | $147,435 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $267,000 | $150,000 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $265,000 | $150,000 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $2,971 | $265,000 | $150,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $237,000 | $100,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $199,000 | $95,000 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $191,000 | $95,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map