178 State Highway 99 Gridley, CA 95948
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 State Highway 99, Gridley, CA 95948 and is currently estimated at $327,373, approximately $240 per square foot. 178 State Highway 99 is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Crabtree Kevin
Bought by
Clark Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,742
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$274,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Ash Carol Ann and Clark Barbara J
Bought by
Begum Manzoor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,742
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$274,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Ash Robert J and Ash Carol Ann
Bought by
Ash Carol and Clark Barbara J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Barbara J | -- | Multiple | |
| Begum Manzoor | $100,000 | Multiple | |
| Ash Carol Ann | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow | |
| Ash Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Begum Manzoor | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $202,255 | $73,545 | $128,710 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $198,290 | $72,103 | $126,187 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $194,403 | $70,690 | $123,713 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $190,592 | $69,304 | $121,288 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $186,856 | $67,946 | $118,910 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $184,941 | $67,250 | $117,691 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $181,316 | $65,932 | $115,384 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $177,762 | $64,640 | $113,122 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $174,277 | $63,373 | $110,904 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $170,861 | $62,131 | $108,730 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $168,295 | $61,198 | $107,097 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $165,000 | $60,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map