111 Tar Kiln Dr Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $444,092
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Tar Kiln Dr, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $372,523, approximately $192 per square foot. 111 Tar Kiln Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Swansboro Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Bought by
Small Terry A and Small Robin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Terry A | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $334,127 | $66,190 | $267,937 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $334,127 | $66,190 | $267,937 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $334,127 | $66,190 | $267,937 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $321,947 | $66,190 | $255,757 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $277,100 | $66,190 | $210,910 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $277,100 | $66,190 | $210,910 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $277,100 | $66,190 | $210,910 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $277,100 | $66,190 | $210,910 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $271,760 | $61,580 | $210,180 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $271,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $271,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $271,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map