111 Temblon St Santa Fe, NM 87501
La Nueva Casa Solana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,607 - $662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Temblon St, Santa Fe, NM 87501 and is currently estimated at $574,152, approximately $410 per square foot. 111 Temblon St is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Gonzales Elementary School, Capital High School, and Dragonfly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Dayton Steven
Bought by
Lindsay Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$587,057
Outstanding Balance
$587,057
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$12,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Melander Dayton Joyce and Dayton Steven J
Bought by
Dayton Steven J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Shannon | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Dayton Steven J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsay Shannon | $587,057 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $251,365 | $79,781 | $171,584 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $244,045 | $77,458 | $166,587 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $236,937 | $75,202 | $161,735 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $230,037 | $73,012 | $157,025 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $74,446 | $23,628 | $50,818 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $72,278 | $22,940 | $49,338 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $70,173 | $22,272 | $47,901 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $68,129 | $21,623 | $46,506 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $66,145 | $20,994 | $45,151 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $64,219 | $20,383 | $43,836 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $62,348 | $19,789 | $42,559 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $60,472 | $19,194 | $41,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map