Estimated Value: $588,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,744
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Walker Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $659,124, approximately $176 per square foot. 111 Walker Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Demers Joanne
Bought by
Mann Richard and Mann Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,480
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$580,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Provencal Demer Nt and Provencal
Bought by
Provencal Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,800
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Demers Joanne
Bought by
Provencal Demers Nt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Richard | $120,000 | -- | |
| Mann Richard J | $120,000 | -- | |
| Provencal Robert | $318,500 | -- | |
| Provencal Robert E | $318,500 | -- | |
| Provencal Demers Nt | -- | -- | |
| Provencal Demers Nt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mann Richard J | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Provencal Demers Nt | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Provencal Robert E | $254,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Provencal Demers Nt | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,699 | $577,600 | $68,800 | $508,800 |
| 2024 | $8,327 | $509,900 | $64,900 | $445,000 |
| 2023 | $8,207 | $475,500 | $61,700 | $413,800 |
| 2022 | $7,978 | $412,500 | $57,100 | $355,400 |
| 2021 | $7,798 | $386,400 | $57,100 | $329,300 |
| 2020 | $7,307 | $354,200 | $57,100 | $297,100 |
| 2019 | $7,158 | $354,200 | $57,100 | $297,100 |
| 2018 | $6,977 | $336,900 | $57,100 | $279,800 |
| 2017 | $6,482 | $312,100 | $57,100 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $6,308 | $312,100 | $57,100 | $255,000 |
| 2015 | $6,111 | $311,000 | $57,100 | $253,900 |
| 2014 | $5,887 | $321,500 | $51,400 | $270,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map