111 Ward Rd Mayfield, NY 12117
Estimated Value: $88,370 - $648,000
Studio
--
Bath
256
Sq Ft
$1,192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Ward Rd, Mayfield, NY 12117 and is currently estimated at $305,093, approximately $1,191 per square foot. 111 Ward Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School and Mayfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Foley Kathleen M Foley, Susan M
Bought by
Foley Family Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | John C Florsch, Iv | |
| Foley Kathleen | -- | John C Florsch, Iv | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $24,900 | $17,900 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $24,900 | $17,900 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $24,900 | $17,900 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $24,900 | $17,900 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $997 | $24,900 | $17,900 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $972 | $24,900 | $17,900 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $901 | $24,900 | $17,900 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $943 | $24,900 | $17,900 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $947 | $24,900 | $17,900 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $897 | $24,900 | $17,900 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,900 | $17,900 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,900 | $17,900 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map